Menu

Meet the Talent SLEs

Name School Subject/Expertise Home TSA
Ahsan Abbas Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Geography, Leadership, Curriculum Development, Digital Learning, ITT Astra
Nisha de Alwis Dr Challoners’ High School Maths Astra
Felix Ampah Korsah Dr Challoner's High School Art, Design & Technology, Behaviour & discipline Astra
Sarah Andrews St James & St John CE School SEND, EYFS WAM
Ali Arber Aylesbury High School PE AVTP
Lindsey Ashton Dr Challoners’ Grammar School MFL Astra
Suzanne Best Great Kingshill Primary School

Leadership of CPD, leadership of curriculum, early years, English, phonics, assessment

Astra
Christopher Biddle Chesham Grammar School Art & design, Photography, ITT Astra
Luan Binnion Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Science Astra
Hugh Bradbury Chesham Grammar History, ITT Astra
Charlotte Briffa Danesfield School

Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Closing the Gap, ITT/NQT and Assessment

MMLA
Amanda Brigden Aylesbury High School Leadership of CPD, Geography and ITT Astra
Julia Brown Wycombe High School Maths review Cygnus
Abigail Brydon William Harding School English,  EYFS, Assessment, NQT and ITT Development WAM
Rachel Caesar Buckingham School Leadership of curriculum, MFL, ITT and NQT development. Assessment, Behaviour & Discipline AVTP
Luke Carter The Disraeli School and Children's Centre Leadership of Curriculum- ICT, Science WAM
Sarah Chapman-Allen Iver Village Juniors Leadership of SEND WAM
Kim Clarke The Grange School RS Astra
Paul Clifford Iver Village Juniors Assessment, ITT & NQT Development WAM
Robert Colley Danesfield School Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Closing the Gap, ICT, Maths, support for most able pupils, Assessment and Behaviour & Discipline MMLA
Emma Cox The Cottesloe School RE Astra
Sharon Cromie Wycombe High School NLE. School Leadership, MAT transition, MAT leadership Cygnus
Syrene Dixon Aspire Maths, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Chand Douglas Holmer Green Senior School Maths, Leadership of Curriculum Cygnus
Chris Duggan Sir William Borlase's Grammar School Behaviour and discipline  
David Durning Royal Grammar School Pastoral Support Astra
Sian Edwards Aspire Dance, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Kirsty Elliott (Maternity) Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of curriculum- Maths and PE, support for More Able Pupils, KS2 Teaching and Learning, Assessment WAM
Katie Epps  Winslow C of E School  Leadership of CPD, English and Closing the Gap WAM
Irene Evans The Hemel Hempstead School English, Behaviour, Training, ITT Astra
Charlotte Fell Wycombe High School Maths Review Cygnus
Sarah Gammon Buckingham Primary SEND WAM
Samantha Garner Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Closing the gap, SEN, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Nick Golding The Grange School Behaviour & discipline, Attendance Astra
Parmie Grewal Chepping View Primary Academy Maths, English WAM
Danielle Gulliver  (Maternity)  Stoke Mandeville Combined School EYFS WAM
Michelle Guy Moulsford Prep School Maths Astra
Claire Hawkins Holmer Green Senior School SEN Astra
Annie Hearne Holmer Green Senior School Leadership of Curriculum, Closing the gap, Support for most able pupils Astra
James Heward The Hemel Hempstead School PE, Leadership of Curriculum, Support of most able, ITT/NQT, Assessment, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Jenny Hickey Danesfield School Leadership of Curriuculum - English MMLA
Tina Hill Beaconsfield High School Assessment, closing the gap, ICT, D&T Cygnus
Jane Hinge The Mandeville School History, ITT/NQT, Assessment, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Karl Hoddell Great Kingshill CE Combined School Primary Science Astra
Peter Holding Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School NLE areas: school leadership, curriculum design, finance and school budgeting, school to school support and collaborations, grant and bid writing, national and local trends and issues, school led system design and innovations MMLA
Sarah Holding Aspire History, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Jo Holdsworth Royal Grammar School English Astra
John Hopkins St Mary's School Science & Digital Learning, ITT Astra
Jenny Hopper Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School MFL, Teaching & Learning, Formative assessment via Teacher Learning Communities, NQT/ITT Mentoring MMLA
Nick Hutchinson Dr Challoner's Grammar School Maths, ITT/NQT development Astra
Sam Isaacs Millbrook Combined School English, Science, ITT/NQT Development MMLA
Sally Jarrett Wycombe High School PE, Leadership of Pastoral Care, Operations and systems, Safeguarding Cygnus
Liz Jones Chepping View Primary Academy EYFS, Phonics WAM
Rebecca Jones High Wycombe C of E School Maths WAM
Kimberley Joynson Holmer Green School Science Astra
Emma Kemp High Wycombe C of E School EYFS and Phonics WAM
Sanum Khan Royal Grammar School RE, PSHE Astra
Sabrina Lawson Royal Grammar School Leadership of Curriuculum, MFL Astra
Francesca Loxley The Misbourne Literacy Astra
Sophie MacHardy (Maternity) Disraeli School                         EYFS and Transition WAM
Deb Maddox Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of Curriculum; English, ITT and NQT development, KS2 Teaching and Learning WAM
Johnny Magee Bedgrove Junior School English, ITT and NQT Development, Assessment WAM
Jamie Makepeace Bedgrove Junior School Primary, SEND, Inclusion, Behaviour and Discipline WAM
Katherine Mann Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Leadership of curriculum; English, ICT, ITT & NQT Development, Assessment Astra
Elizabeth Mansir Wycombe High School MFL, ITT Cygnus
Robert Marchant Bourton Meadow Academy Primary, Maths, Behaviour and Discipline AVTP
Alison McKellican Highcrest Academy PE Astra
Kerry McShane Dr Challoner's Grammar School Science, ITT/NQT and Child Development
 
Astra
Andrew Millar Dr Challoners’ Grammar School English Astra
Madasar Mirza Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of Curriculum- Science. KS2 Teaching and Learning, assessment WAM
Bina Mistry-Sharma Butler's Court School English WAM
Victoria Morris Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of curriculum- English, KS1 Teaching and Learning, Assessment, ITT and NQT development WAM
Kay Mountfield Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Leadership of CPD, Leadership of Curriculum and Teaching & Learning, Support for Most Able, Raising Standards, Performing Arts, English MMLA
Maxine Nichols Royal Masonic School for Girls Art, Assessment Astra
Tammy Nichols Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Richard Nowak-Scase Wycombe High School Geography, Timetabling, Data Cygnus
Kathryn Olive St Mary & All Saints Phonics Astra
Chanelle Oliver Northwood School Maths, PSHE Astra
Clare Owen The Misbourne School Leadership of Curriculum, History Astra
David Palmer Wycombe High School Financial Management. MAT, MAT transition Cygnus
Ben Parsons Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School ITT (School Direct)& NQT, Professional Learning, Teaching & Learning, Music MMLA
Richard Pontin Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Sport & Physical Education, ITT Astra
Catherine Priggs Dr Challoner's Grammar School History, Leadership of CPD, ITT Astra
Carol Quartermaine Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Leadership of Maths, Assessment and ITT/NQT Development WAM
Natalie Reece Wycombe High School Literacy Review Cygnus
Nicola Renyard Dr Challoners’ High School History & Politics, Leadership Astra
Louise Roach Seer Green CE School Primary - RE & Maths Astra
Stephanie Rodgers Dr Challoner's Grammar School English Astra
Hannah Rogers   Literacy Review Cygnus
Blanca Roman Sir William Borlase's Grammar School MFL MMLA
Rob Rooney Aylesbury Grammar School PE, Leadership of Curriuculm, ITT/NQT, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Hayley Rouse Chepping View Primary Academy MFL, English WAM
Jack Rushton Wycombe High School History, SEND, Pupil premium Cygnus
Debra Rutley Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
James Simpson Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School History and Humanities: Evidence-informed practice, CPD, Teaching and Learning, using technology MMLA
Marie Shannon Holmer Green Senior School MFL Astra
Prabhpreet Sohal Castlefield School Leadership of Maths, Assessment, Clsoing the Gap and ITT/NQT Development WAM
Sam Stevenson Millbrook Combined School Assessment, Phonics, ITT/NQT Development WAM
Kerri Stone  Holmer Green Senior School English, ITT/NQT Astra
Kristin Sutcliffe Castlefield School English, Phonics, ITT/NQT Development WAM
Simon Taylor Royal Grammar School History Astra
Cathrin Thomas Cox Green School Leadership and Management of teaching and learning and assessment MMLA
Sara Tilbey Chesham Bois CE School Assessment, English, Phonics Astra
Gwen Tong Stoke Mandeville Combined School English, Maths, Science, ITT/NQT Development WAM
Sarah Towers Holmer Green Senior School English, ITT/NQT Astra
Louise Walder Sir William Borlase's Grammar School Maths, Curriculum Design, Data MMLA
Dawn Waldron Millbrook Combined School Leadership of Curriculum, Early Years WAM
Oliver Wallbank Great Kingshill CE Combined School Primary English Astra
Iain Watson Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Charlene Wattley Alfriston School Mental Health & Wellbeing Astra
Eve Weinberg Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School English, ITT/NQT Development Astra
Alastair West Aylesbury Vale Academy Leadership of CPD, Science, Closing the gap, ITT/NQT and Assessment Astra
Emma Whittle Dr Challoners’ Grammar School MFL (German & French), Advanced Skills Teacher (AST) Astra
Claire Whybourn Royal Grammar School MFL Astra
Ann Whytewood Buckingham Park C of E School EYFS and Phonics WAM
Rhian Williams Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Safeguarding, pastoral concerns, SEND and EHCP MMLA
Steven Williams The Hemel Hempstead School Geography, ITT Astra
Victoria Willmot Danesfield School SEND MMLA
Melanie Wilson Chepping View Primary School Academy School business management and financial management. Academies and academy transition WAM
Hannah Wimshurst Leighton Middle School Maths, ITT/NQT, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Peter Wood Royal Grammar School Biology Astra
Alan Wooller Holmer Green Senior School Geography, Teaching & Learning Astra

Documents

Page Downloads Date  
SLE Team 15th Jun 2017 Download